You are here: Home / News / CHC News 2017 # 16 - Wrap Up

CHC News 2017 # 16 - Wrap Up

CENTRAL NEWS # 16 – WRAP UP 

FINANCE

Please note: Member subscription fee PAYMENT due 31 May 2017 is now OVERDUE

LEAGUE RULES 

Please note:

  • Match cards have  to be signed by the opposing captain prior to the commencement of the match and then signed by both umpires on conclusion of the match to reflect the official score of the match and the names of players awarded penalty cards.
  • Players names and surnames MUST be recorded on match card.
  • Player fines for on-field transgressions are payable to the club immediately.
  • Match reports MUST be submitted by NLT COB Mondays.
  • ·Goal scorers to be recorded on all match cards before submission
  •  Yellow/red card comments to be completed on the match card by umpires before submission.

Managers/Coaches/Captains to check WPHU logs on a weekly basis https://www.wphockey.org.za/league/outdoor-logs to ensure that the scores and points have been accurately recorded for their respective teams and to report any anomalies to info@centralhockey.co.za

WEEK 7 - RESULTS

Youth
DAY DATE TIME TEAM OPPOSITION VENUE UMPIRE RESULTS
Sat 03-Jun 09h00 CHC Girls U/13 A CHC Girls U/13 B Hartlevale B N/A WON 5-0  CHC B forfeited
Sat 03-Jun 11h00 CHC Boys U/13 Milnerton Hartlevale A TBC LOST 1-2

 

Seniors
DAY DATE TIME TEAM OPPOSITION VENUE UMPIRE RESULTS
Sat 03-Jun 13h30 L4 WPCC Vygies TBC LOST 0-2
Sat 03-Jun 15h00 L5 Pioneers Vygies TBC DREW 0-0
Sat 03-Jun 16h30 M4 Southern Old Boys Vygies TBC DREW 0-0
Sat 03-Jun 18h00 MTC WPCC Vygies TBC WON 6-0
Sun 04-Jun 12h00 M6 WPCC Vygies N/A WON 5-0    WPCC forfeited
Sun 04-Jun 13h30 LGR Stellenbosch Vygies Allocated WON 5-1
Sun 04-Jun 15h00 MGR Stellenbosch Vygies Allocated DREW 3-3
Sun 04-Jun 16h30 MGC Vics Stellenbosch A Allocated DREW  3-3
      L3 BYE      


TRAINING – WEEK 8

 Senior Division:

Monday 5 June                 (18h30-20h30)   LGR & L3 

Tuesday 6 June                (18h30-20h30)    MGC & MGR

Wednesday 7 June           (18h30-20h00)    L3 & L4

                                          (19h30-21h00)    LGR

                                          (20h00-21h00)    M6

Thursday 8 June               (18h30-20h00)    MTC & M4

                                          (20h00-21h30)    MGC & MGR

Youth Division:

Friday 9 June                    (18h00-19h30)  Boys and Girls u/13

Saturday 10 June              (10h00-11h00)  Minis - Boys and Girls u/10