You are here: Home / News / 2014 Youth Fixtures - Week 2

2014 Youth Fixtures - Week 2

WEEK 2
Mon 21 - Sun 27 April 2014
YOUTH DIVISION
DAY DATE TIME TEAM OPPOSITION VENUE STAFF UMPIRES
Wed 23-Apr 16h30-18h00 Girls Division Training Vygies Astro Sam Solomons/Gino January/ Dorothy Van Staden
Wed 23-Apr 17h30-18h00 Girls Division Admin Club House COORDINATOR Noleen Cloete
Thur 24-Apr 16h30-18h00 Boys Divison Training Vygies Astro Mario Campbell/Manuel Cornelius/ Jody Erasmus
Thurs 24-Apr 17h30-18h00 Boys Divison Admin Club House COORDINATOR Ron Hendrickse
Fri 25-Apr 15h30-17h30 WP Boys u/14 Central Zone Trials
Bishops Astro Ron Hendrickse, Mario Campbell, Manuel Cornelius, Jody Erasmus
Fri 25-Apr 15h30-17h30 WP Girls u/14 South Zone Trials
Reddam Astro Noleen Cloete/Sam Solomons/ Gino January/ Dorothy Van Staden
Fri 25-Apr 16h30-18h30 Girls u/14, u/16 Outeach Matches Vygies Astro ORGANIZERS Boebie Hamza/Rewayne Muller
Fri 25-Apr 18h30-20h30 Girls Division Skills Training Vygies Astro COACH Oscar Hendricks
Sat 26-Apr 09h00-12h00 WP Girls u/14 South Zone Trials
Reddam Astro Noleen Cloete/Sam Solomons/ Gino January/ Dorothy Van Staden
Sat 26-Apr 09h00-10h00 Girls u/14 BYE Vygies Astro COACH Sam Solomons MANAGER Boebie Hamza Dotty van Staden
Sat 26-Apr 10h00-11h00 Girls u/16 BYE Vygies Astro COACH Gino January MANAGER Rewayne Muller Dotty van Staden
Sat 26-Apr 11h00-12h00 Boys u/14 BYE Vygies Astro COACH Mario Campbell MANAGER Vacant Sadullah Abrahams
Sat 26-Apr 12h00-13h00 Boys u/16 BYE Vygies Astro COACH Manuel Cornelius MANAGER Vacant Naasik Abrahams
Sat 12-Apr 09h30-10h00 Mini Division Admin Club House COORDINATOR Carol Mungur
Sat 12-Apr 10h00-11h00 Mini u/11 Activity Small Astro COACH Jayde Daniels
Sat 12-Apr 10h00-11h00 Mini u/9 Activity Small Astro COACH Shanaaz Solomon
Sat 12-Apr 10h00-11h00 Mini u/7 (Funky) Activity Small Astro COACH Fahiza Koks
SATURDAY SERVICES:
Kiosk (Food & Refreshments on Sale)
08h30-20h30
Sports Café Open
14h00 till late
Supersport Coverage All Day